200 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
005822
Owner
KANGOS GEORGE S/REBECCA G
Assessment
$1,366,400
Appraisal
$1,366,400
PID
5680
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,000$881,400$1,366,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,000$881,400$1,366,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKANGOS GEORGE S/REBECCA G
Co-Owner
Address66 BONNY LANE
NORTH ANDOVER, MA 01845
Sale Price$680,000
Book & Page 17154/0430
Sale Date12/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KANGOS GEORGE S/REBECCA G$680,00017154/043012/17/2015
ARBOCH KATHLEEN A/CHARLES$06144/028201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,674
Replacement Cost: $584,293
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
BASFIRST FLOOR 812 812
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 728 364
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 392 294
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 84 84
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 392 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
SLBSLAB 728 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 474 0
   4,742 2,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$881,400
Appraised Value$881,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,700$713,500$1,160,200
2023$446,700$629,600$1,076,300
2022$410,900$598,100$1,009,000
2021$352,900$556,100$909,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,700$713,500$1,160,200
2023$446,700$629,600$1,076,300
2022$410,900$598,100$1,009,000
2021$352,900$556,100$909,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps