1288 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1288 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0015/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
005824
Owner
LEISENTRITT MADELINE L
Assessment
$751,200
Appraisal
$751,200
PID
5682
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,600$234,600$751,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,600$234,600$751,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEISENTRITT MADELINE L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 208
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$249,000
Book & Page 11337/0062
Sale Date01/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEISENTRITT MADELINE L$249,00011337/006201/01/2002
PUGH FLORENCE M$02617/028302/04/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 3,181
Replacement Cost: $610,029
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,852 1,852
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,140 1,140
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 377 189
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,140 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 196 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,140 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 333 0
   6,178 3,181

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Land$234,600
Appraised Value$234,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  576.00 S.F.$43,2001
SHP7CUSTOM WRKSHP  288.00 S.F.$40,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,700$234,600$678,300
2023$443,700$234,600$678,300
2022$415,500$234,600$650,100
2021$356,200$169,700$525,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,700$234,600$678,300
2023$443,700$234,600$678,300
2022$415,500$234,600$650,100
2021$356,200$169,700$525,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps