24 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/A 0007/ / /
Acct#
005825
Owner
LENTO ROBERT/KIMBERLY
Assessment
$499,900
Appraisal
$499,900
PID
5683
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$269,500$499,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$269,500$499,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLENTO ROBERT/KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Address24 HEMLOCK AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$335,000
Book & Page 18023/74
Sale Date08/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LENTO ROBERT/KIMBERLY$335,00018023/7408/09/2019
GURSKI RICHARD R/JOYCE C$92,9004300/030405/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $261,098
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,008 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 456 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,106 0
   3,578 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$36,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,400$247,000$477,400
2023$230,400$210,500$440,900
2022$200,700$222,200$422,900
2021$175,300$148,100$323,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,400$247,000$477,400
2023$230,400$210,500$440,900
2022$200,700$222,200$422,900
2021$175,300$148,100$323,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps