11 KERRY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 KERRY ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0034/ / /
Acct#
005826
Owner
GIROUARD SALLY A
Assessment
$879,500
Appraisal
$879,500
PID
5684
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,300$611,200$879,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,300$611,200$879,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGIROUARD SALLY A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 563
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15231/0754
Sale Date10/04/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIROUARD SALLY A$015231/075410/04/2006
GIROUARD DENNIS A/SALLY A$88,5007030/009105/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $304,197
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 492 492
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 564 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   2,352 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$611,200
Appraised Value$611,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,200$692,700$939,900
2023$247,200$440,100$687,300
2022$227,200$440,100$667,300
2021$190,600$385,100$575,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,200$692,700$939,900
2023$247,200$440,100$687,300
2022$227,200$440,100$667,300
2021$190,600$385,100$575,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000
202032WID OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps