35 BEACON ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 BEACON ST EXT
Mblu
0032/A 0049/ / /
Acct#
005827
Owner
CHABAN YOSEF Z
Assessment
$630,500
Appraisal
$630,500
PID
5685
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$269,500$630,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$269,500$630,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCHABAN YOSEF Z
Co-Owner
Address5 BROOKSIDE AVE
WORCESTER, MA 01602-1609
Sale Price$128,000
Book & Page 15198/0189
Sale Date06/22/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHABAN YOSEF Z$128,00015198/018906/22/2007
PUNCH ANNE M$01912/041301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $410,251
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 808 808
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 216 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 176 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 768 0
   3,024 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,100$247,000$570,100
2023$323,100$210,500$533,600
2022$302,200$222,200$524,400
2021$267,300$148,100$415,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,100$247,000$570,100
2023$323,100$210,500$533,600
2022$302,200$222,200$524,400
2021$267,300$148,100$415,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps