80 OGUNQUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 OGUNQUIT ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0021/C / /
Acct#
005828
Owner
CHRETIEN SCOTT B/CHERRY-MARIE - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$641,000
Appraisal
$641,000
PID
5686
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,600$227,400$641,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,600$227,400$641,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRETIEN SCOTT B/CHERRY-MARIE - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCHRETIEN FAMILY TRUST
Address80 OGUNQUIT RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$700,000
Book & Page 19313/401
Sale Date09/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHRETIEN SCOTT B/CHERRY-MARIE - TRUSTEES$700,00019313/40109/13/2023
EVANS JOHN H/DIANA A TRUSTEES$015603/069712/22/2008
EVANS JOHN H/DIANA A TRUSTEES$014679/011911/01/2005
EVANS JOHN H$014679/011611/01/2005
EVANS JOHN/DIANA A$06277/023001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,089
Replacement Cost: $523,821
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,348 1,348
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 988 741
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
PTOPATIO 112 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,348 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   4,724 2,089

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.14
Frontage
Land$227,400
Appraised Value$227,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
LNTLEAN-TO  130.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,600$227,400$612,000
2023$384,600$158,400$543,000
2022$358,300$158,400$516,700
2021$300,200$158,400$458,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,600$227,400$612,000
2023$384,600$158,400$543,000
2022$358,300$158,400$516,700
2021$300,200$158,400$458,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps