28 NICOLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 NICOLE ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0092/E / /
Acct#
005829
Owner
FERLAND LYNDA L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$965,100
Appraisal
$965,100
PID
5687
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,300$482,800$965,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,300$482,800$965,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFERLAND LYNDA L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLYNDA L FERLAND REV TRUST
Address28 NICOLE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18427/225
Sale Date10/19/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FERLAND LYNDA L TRUSTEE$018427/22510/19/2020
DOW CYNTHIA J/ROBERT A TRUSTEES$017811/84409/24/2018
POLLYS COTTAGE LLC$016136/058607/11/2011
DOW CYNTHIA J /FERLAND LYNDA L$016136/058402/24/2011
CURRIE HELEN P HRS OF$015317/033611/30/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,830
Replacement Cost: $496,145
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Above Average
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 832 832
FATATTIC, FINISHED 832 166
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 24 0
   3,544 1,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$482,800
Appraised Value$482,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,500$359,900$765,400
2023$409,600$359,900$769,500
2022$166,400$359,900$526,300
2021$110,300$296,400$406,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,500$359,900$765,400
2023$409,600$359,900$769,500
2022$166,400$359,900$526,300
2021$110,300$296,400$406,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps