6 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 HIGH STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0095/ / /
Acct#
005831
Owner
HOBERG LORRAINE ET AL
Assessment
$459,300
Appraisal
$459,300
PID
5689
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,700$337,600$459,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,700$337,600$459,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOBERG LORRAINE ET AL
Co-Owner
Address38 WALNUT PL
NEWTONVILLE, MA 02460
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7705/0267
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOBERG LORRAINE ET AL$07705/026701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 808
Replacement Cost: $171,436
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 654 654
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 308 154
CRLBSMT CRAWL 308 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 193 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
   1,513 808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$337,600
Appraised Value$337,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,100$300,000$412,100
2023$112,100$281,300$393,400
2022$103,100$281,300$384,400
2021$86,500$240,000$326,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,100$300,000$412,100
2023$112,100$281,300$393,400
2022$103,100$281,300$384,400
2021$86,500$240,000$326,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps