137 ROGERS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
137 ROGERS ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0035/ / /
Acct#
005832
Owner
FITZPATRICK PAUL R
Assessment
$341,700
Appraisal
$341,700
PID
5690
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$148,600$341,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$148,600$341,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZPATRICK PAUL R
Co-OwnerMARGOLIS, JORINDA A
Address137 ROGERS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$163,900
Book & Page 10981/0126
Sale Date09/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FITZPATRICK PAUL R$163,90010981/012609/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,334
Replacement Cost: $253,052
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,334 1,334
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
SLBSLAB 1,334 0
   2,956 1,334

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$148,600
Appraised Value$148,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,100$164,500$357,600
2023$193,100$164,500$357,600
2022$180,700$210,100$390,800
2021$151,300$140,100$291,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,100$164,500$357,600
2023$193,100$164,500$357,600
2022$180,700$210,100$390,800
2021$151,300$140,100$291,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps