14 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/A 0003/ / /
Acct#
005835
Owner
PACIELLO PAUL F/SUSAN
Assessment
$496,100
Appraisal
$496,100
PID
5693
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,600$269,500$496,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,600$269,500$496,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPACIELLO PAUL F/SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address317 WORCESTER RD
PRINCETON, MA 01541
Sale Price$255,000
Book & Page 15927/0193
Sale Date08/27/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PACIELLO PAUL F/SUSAN$255,00015927/019308/27/2010
OSHAUGHNESSY DANIEL P/PAMELA A$95,0008483/017410/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $296,789
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,056 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 276 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 330 0
   2,718 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,600$247,000$473,600
2023$226,600$210,500$437,100
2022$211,600$222,200$433,800
2021$181,700$148,100$329,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,600$247,000$473,600
2023$226,600$210,500$437,100
2022$211,600$222,200$433,800
2021$181,700$148,100$329,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps