1 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0010/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
005836
Owner
STEVENS JOHN C/PAMELA A
Assessment
$425,100
Appraisal
$425,100
PID
5694
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,100$177,000$425,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,100$177,000$425,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS JOHN C/PAMELA A
Co-Owner
Address
1 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 18461/661
Sale Date11/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEVENS JOHN C/PAMELA A$385,00018461/66111/23/2020
HEAVNER KENNETH D$017039/75709/06/2019
DOWNEAST RESORTS LLC$017812/15109/07/2018
HEAVNER KENNETH D$225,00017565/085209/18/2017
FILIAULT MICHAEL/IRENE$95,0003968/034808/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $318,960
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,356 1,356
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,356 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 270 0
   2,982 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Land$177,000
Appraised Value$177,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  288.00 S.F.$2,9001
LNTLEAN-TO  52.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,100$177,000$425,100
2023$248,100$160,600$408,700
2022$231,000$160,600$391,600
2021$193,900$124,900$318,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,100$177,000$425,100
2023$248,100$160,600$408,700
2022$231,000$160,600$391,600
2021$193,900$124,900$318,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps