424 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
424 YORK STREET
Mblu
0057/ 0089/ / /
Acct#
005841
Owner
QUINTAL ROLLANDE M/CECILE C
Assessment
$719,700
Appraisal
$719,700
PID
5699
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,300$573,400$719,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,300$573,400$719,700

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINTAL ROLLANDE M/CECILE C
Co-Owner
Address12 MERLIN CT
WORCESTER, MA 01602
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18247/75
Sale Date04/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
QUINTAL ROLLANDE M/CECILE C$018247/7504/27/2020
QUINTAL CLAIRE H$02013/078207/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $202,240
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 760 760
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 320 160
CRLBSMT CRAWL 760 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 132 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 160 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 68 0
   2,200 920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$573,400
Appraised Value$573,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,000$553,100$688,100
2023$135,000$505,900$640,900
2022$124,400$438,500$562,900
2021$104,700$286,700$391,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,000$553,100$688,100
2023$135,000$505,900$640,900
2022$124,400$438,500$562,900
2021$104,700$286,700$391,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps