18 WOLF CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 WOLF CREEK ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0039/U / /
Acct#
005845
Owner
GRAHAM ERICA M/JEFFREY C
Assessment
$895,800
Appraisal
$895,800
PID
5702
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$752,500$143,300$895,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$752,500$143,300$895,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM ERICA M/JEFFREY C
Co-Owner
Address18 WOLF CREEK RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15748/0973
Sale Date10/22/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAHAM ERICA M/JEFFREY C$015748/097310/22/2009
LUCAS ERICA M$015725/005709/15/2009
LUCAS RONALD A$015725/005409/15/2009
LUCAS STEPHANIE F$015719/057908/21/2009
LUCAS RONALD A$015719/057708/21/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 3,496
Replacement Cost: $850,898
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$748,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Minimum
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,184 2,184
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,312 1,312
CRLBSMT CRAWL 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,040 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 168 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 404 0
   6,660 3,496

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.74
Frontage
Land$143,300
Appraised Value$143,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,100$143,300$613,400
2023$450,100$119,400$569,500
2022$414,500$119,400$533,900
2021$368,200$112,700$480,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,100$143,300$613,400
2023$450,100$119,400$569,500
2022$414,500$119,400$533,900
2021$368,200$112,700$480,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps