53 SHELTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 SHELTON AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0081/ / /
Acct#
005848
Owner
RADOCHIA ROBERT/JOYCE H TRUSTEES
Assessment
$850,300
Appraisal
$850,300
PID
5705
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$552,500$850,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$552,500$850,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRADOCHIA ROBERT/JOYCE H TRUSTEES
Co-Owner53 SHELTON DRIVE REALTY TRUST
Address45 COLUMBIA RD
ARLINGTON, MA 02474
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15348/0730
Sale Date01/15/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RADOCHIA ROBERT/JOYCE H TRUSTEES$015348/073001/15/2008
RADOCHIA ROBERT/JOYCE H$19,5002926/015505/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $375,972
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   3,124 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$552,500
Appraised Value$552,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,600$499,900$774,500
2023$274,600$394,700$669,300
2022$252,500$427,500$680,000
2021$212,400$313,500$525,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,600$499,900$774,500
2023$274,600$394,700$669,300
2022$252,500$427,500$680,000
2021$212,400$313,500$525,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps