12 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0130/H / /
Acct#
005851
Owner
CIFRINO THOMAS
Assessment
$721,600
Appraisal
$721,600
PID
5708
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,900$521,700$721,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,900$521,700$721,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCIFRINO THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address12 BEECHWOOD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19424/166
Sale Date04/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CIFRINO THOMAS$019424/16604/16/2024
CIFRINO THOMAS/JULIE$550,00018719/63806/30/2021
GRIBOUSKI JEFFREY M/DOLORES M$310,00016363/002207/09/2012
BUTLER HECTOR/AUDREY E$130,8009975/001912/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,195
Replacement Cost: $243,420
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,195 1,195
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,195 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 85 0
   2,475 1,195

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$521,700
Appraised Value$521,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$24,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,300$573,900$801,200
2023$227,300$347,800$575,100
2022$184,500$347,800$532,300
2021$147,800$304,300$452,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,300$573,900$801,200
2023$227,300$347,800$575,100
2022$184,500$347,800$532,300
2021$147,800$304,300$452,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps