1191 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1191 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0019/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
005852
Owner
MCMORRAN LYNN F
Assessment
$417,500
Appraisal
$417,500
PID
5709
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,500$161,000$417,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,500$161,000$417,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMORRAN LYNN F
Co-Owner
Address1191 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16590/5556
Sale Date04/25/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCMORRAN LYNN F$016590/555604/25/2013
MCMORRAN ROBERT/LYNN F$013184/000107/14/2003
MCMORRAN LYNN E$99,0009467/031305/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $349,325
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,460 1,460
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,460 0
SLBSLAB 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 364 0
   3,548 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$161,000
Appraised Value$161,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  49.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,900$161,000$387,900
2023$226,900$116,900$343,800
2022$212,100$116,900$329,000
2021$178,100$90,900$269,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,900$161,000$387,900
2023$226,900$116,900$343,800
2022$212,100$116,900$329,000
2021$178,100$90,900$269,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps