22 FALL MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 FALL MILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0049/C / /
Acct#
000585
Owner
CARTER NORMA JEAN/ALLEN W
Assessment
$318,300
Appraisal
$318,300
PID
571
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$155,000$318,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$155,000$318,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER NORMA JEAN/ALLEN W
Co-Owner
Address22 FALL MILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16345/0265
Sale Date06/14/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARTER NORMA JEAN/ALLEN W$016345/026506/14/2012
CARTER NORMA JEAN/ALLEN W$015828/089503/12/2010
CARTER NORMA JEAN$014755/013502/06/2006
BLAISDELL CHARLES E$1,2002140/076307/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $213,898
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 42 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 84 0
   1,758 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Land$155,000
Appraised Value$155,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,500$155,000$322,500
2023$167,500$114,800$282,300
2022$156,400$114,800$271,200
2021$130,900$103,300$234,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,500$155,000$322,500
2023$167,500$114,800$282,300
2022$156,400$114,800$271,200
2021$130,900$103,300$234,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201170HOMESTEAD$25,000
201004VET ME$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps