1183 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1183 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0019/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
005854
Owner
WEST - TRUSTEE JONATHAN J
Assessment
$274,900
Appraisal
$274,900
PID
5711
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,900$140,000$274,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,900$140,000$274,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST - TRUSTEE JONATHAN J
Co-OwnerWEST TRUST JONATHAN J
AddressPO BOX 624
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19391/855
Sale Date12/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEST - TRUSTEE JONATHAN J$019391/85512/29/2023
WEST JONATHAN J$126,00017430/030703/01/2017
STOBE CHRISTOPHER$123,00013117/023306/30/2003
HOEY ANN T/WILLIAM B JR$34,5006232/014809/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,532
Replacement Cost: $264,593
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 602 452
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 602 0
   2,284 1,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$140,000
Appraised Value$140,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,300$140,000$264,300
2023$124,300$101,600$225,900
2022$114,300$101,600$215,900
2021$95,900$79,000$174,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,300$140,000$264,300
2023$124,300$101,600$225,900
2022$114,300$101,600$215,900
2021$95,900$79,000$174,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps