3 SHELTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SHELTON AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0092/ / /
Acct#
005855
Owner
FRANKLIN WAYNE D/LINDA D
Assessment
$1,349,700
Appraisal
$1,349,700
PID
5712
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,600$935,100$1,349,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,600$935,100$1,349,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANKLIN WAYNE D/LINDA D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 927
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$189,000
Book & Page 7829/0267
Sale Date05/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRANKLIN WAYNE D/LINDA D$189,0007829/026705/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,893
Replacement Cost: $491,639
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,269 1,269
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 624 624
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,269 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 90 0
   3,912 1,893

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$935,100
Appraised Value$935,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,600$846,000$1,217,600
2023$380,500$667,900$1,048,400
2022$354,800$723,600$1,078,400
2021$297,600$612,300$909,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,600$846,000$1,217,600
2023$380,500$667,900$1,048,400
2022$354,800$723,600$1,078,400
2021$297,600$612,300$909,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps