175 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
175 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
005857
Owner
FORD GARY/LAURIE
Assessment
$2,591,500
Appraisal
$2,591,500
PID
5714
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$818,800$1,772,700$2,591,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$818,800$1,772,700$2,591,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD GARY/LAURIE
Co-Owner
Address175 NUBBLE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,750,000
Book & Page 19140/663
Sale Date10/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORD GARY/LAURIE$1,750,00019140/66310/25/2022
MAZZIOTTA PETER N/JAMIE C$1,000,00014494/086506/15/2005
BRIGGS CRAIG$700,00014494/086206/14/2005
LIGHTHOUSE RESTAURANT INC$935,0005919/015706/01/1985
FLOOD MARTIN J/CHERYL A$935,00011383/029706/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,371
Replacement Cost: $834,474
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$817,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:07
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,555 1,555
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,273 1,273
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 466 466
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 154 77
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 288 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 588 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 154 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 807 0
   5,285 3,371

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$1,772,700
Appraised Value$1,772,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$762,100$1,588,000$2,350,100
2023$118,300$1,588,000$1,706,300
2022$0$1,210,800$1,210,800
2021$0$1,117,600$1,117,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$762,100$1,588,000$2,350,100
2023$118,300$1,588,000$1,706,300
2022$0$1,210,800$1,210,800
2021$0$1,117,600$1,117,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps