108 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0157/ / /
Acct#
005858
Owner
KEEFE PATRICIA A
Assessment
$995,500
Appraisal
$995,500
PID
5715
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$750,700$995,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$750,700$995,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKEEFE PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address92 MASS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15331/0425
Sale Date12/18/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEEFE PATRICIA A$015331/042512/18/2007
KEEFE DAVID A/PATRICIA A$160,0009096/020210/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $323,317
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 198 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 84 0
   2,010 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$750,700
Appraised Value$750,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$12,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,600$750,700$977,300
2023$226,600$643,500$870,100
2022$204,000$559,200$763,200
2021$172,600$511,800$684,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,600$750,700$977,300
2023$226,600$643,500$870,100
2022$204,000$559,200$763,200
2021$172,600$511,800$684,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps