18 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0122/D / /
Acct#
005863
Owner
RAMBY CHRISTINE H
Assessment
$419,700
Appraisal
$419,700
PID
5719
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$141,100$419,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$141,100$419,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMBY CHRISTINE H
Co-OwnerCHRISTINE H RAMBY REV TRUST
Address18 GROUNDNUT HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17861/348
Sale Date12/06/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMBY CHRISTINE H$017861/34812/06/2018
RAMBY CHRISTINE H$014771/042402/24/2006
RAMBY VINCENT JR/CHRISTINE H$02050/057908/27/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $363,297
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 748 748
BASFIRST FLOOR 696 696
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 696 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   2,824 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Land$141,100
Appraised Value$141,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,000$141,100$392,100
2023$251,000$117,600$368,600
2022$228,900$117,600$346,500
2021$190,200$110,900$301,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,000$141,100$392,100
2023$251,000$117,600$368,600
2022$228,900$117,600$346,500
2021$190,200$110,900$301,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202431VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps