19 EASTERN POINT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 EASTERN POINT ROAD
Mblu
0052/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
005865
Owner
SULLIVAN ROBERT D/SUSAN M
Assessment
$2,442,800
Appraisal
$2,442,800
PID
5721
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,511,600$931,200$2,442,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,511,600$931,200$2,442,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN ROBERT D/SUSAN M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 3055
PLYMOUTH, MA 02361
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17897/85
Sale Date02/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN ROBERT D/SUSAN M$017897/8502/15/2019
SULLIVAN ROBERT D TRUSTEE$016618/003805/29/2013
SULLIVAN ROBERT D/SUSAN M$1,100,00014420/039403/31/2005
BURDICK LESTER L JR/SUSAN L$450,0005977/022702/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 6,152
Replacement Cost: $2,015,276
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,491,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,480 3,480
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,896 1,896
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 741 556
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 440 220
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,856 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 56 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 411 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 486 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 682 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 464 0
   10,512 6,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$9,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$931,200
Appraised Value$931,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  491.00 S.F.$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,353,200$893,900$2,247,100
2023$1,353,200$782,200$2,135,400
2022$1,234,000$744,900$1,978,900
2021$1,025,500$698,400$1,723,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,353,200$893,900$2,247,100
2023$1,353,200$782,200$2,135,400
2022$1,234,000$744,900$1,978,900
2021$1,025,500$698,400$1,723,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps