16 WESTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 WESTON AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0078/ / /
Acct#
005866
Owner
CUCINOTTA MICHAEL J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$806,600
Appraisal
$806,600
PID
5722
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$399,700$806,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$399,700$806,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCUCINOTTA MICHAEL J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCUCINOTTA IRREV REAL ESTATE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 72
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18477/893
Sale Date11/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUCINOTTA MICHAEL J TRUSTEE$018477/89311/24/2020
CUCINOTTA MICHAEL J TRUSTEE$018379/24808/21/2020
CUCINOTTA JOEL J/JOANN V$125,5008987/004508/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $462,361
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 912 912
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 456 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 400 0
   3,400 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$399,700
Appraised Value$399,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
WDK1DECK/AVE  112.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,700$373,100$744,800
2023$371,700$337,600$709,300
2022$339,400$279,800$619,200
2021$295,600$244,300$539,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,700$373,100$744,800
2023$371,700$337,600$709,300
2022$339,400$279,800$619,200
2021$295,600$244,300$539,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps