24 SUMMIT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 SUMMIT LANE
Mblu
0050/ 0011/ 0003/ /
Acct#
005867
Owner
YORK HOSPITAL
Assessment
$2,314,800
Appraisal
$2,314,800
PID
5723
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$754,300$1,560,500$2,314,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$754,300$1,560,500$2,314,800

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK HOSPITAL
Co-Owner
Address15 HOSPITAL DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$2,000,000
Book & Page 9610/0191
Sale Date08/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK HOSPITAL$2,000,0009610/019108/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 13,476
Replacement Cost: $1,137,373
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$739,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Apt
ModelCommercial
GradeD
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeUnit/AC
Struct Class 
Bldg UsePROF BLDG
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms12
Total Baths10
1st Floor Use:0342
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 6,914 6,914
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 6,562 6,562
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 4,804 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 890 0
   19,338 13,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code9051
DescriptionCHAR HOSP  
Zone
Neighborhood8500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.3
Frontage
Land$1,560,500
Appraised Value$1,560,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  20000.00 S.F.$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$680,400$1,376,900$2,057,300
2023$680,400$1,916,400$2,596,800
2022$680,400$1,916,400$2,596,800
2021$580,000$1,916,400$2,496,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$680,400$1,376,900$2,057,300
2023$680,400$1,916,400$2,596,800
2022$680,400$1,916,400$2,596,800
2021$580,000$1,916,400$2,496,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps