9 GRANITE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 GRANITE LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0072/ / /
Acct#
005873
Owner
TRANOL LLC
Assessment
$445,600
Appraisal
$445,600
PID
5729
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,800$291,800$445,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,800$291,800$445,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTRANOL LLC
Co-Owner
Address297 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$435,000
Book & Page 18722/698
Sale Date06/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRANOL LLC$435,00018722/69806/28/2021
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000101/22/2015
RAMSDELL STONE AND GRAVEL INC$015087/081701/29/2007
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000104/01/2005
RAMSDELL STONE AND GRAVEL INC$011856/008208/05/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 454
Replacement Cost: $53,734
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Warehs
ModelCommercial
GradeD
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height7.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 454 454
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 454 0
   968 454
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $223,194
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Warehs
ModelIndustrial
GradeD
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height20.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,800 2,800
CANCANOPY 130 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
SLBSLAB 2,800 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 440 0
   6,610 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$2001
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3002

Land
Land Use
Use Code3222
DescriptionCOMM BLDG MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.35
Frontage
Land$291,800
Appraised Value$291,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  0.00 S.F.$02
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,200$291,800$415,000
2023$134,500$291,800$426,300
2022$112,700$491,900$604,600
2021$102,300$426,700$529,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,200$291,800$415,000
2023$134,500$291,800$426,300
2022$112,700$491,900$604,600
2021$102,300$426,700$529,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps