121 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
000587
Owner
MCINTIRE GARY R/JULIE A
Assessment
$675,200
Appraisal
$675,200
PID
573
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,500$307,700$675,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,500$307,700$675,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCINTIRE GARY R/JULIE A
Co-Owner
Address121 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$98,000
Book & Page 6584/0343
Sale Date06/01/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCINTIRE GARY R/JULIE A$98,0006584/034306/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $494,092
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 594 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 504 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 35 0
   3,221 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.69
Frontage
Land$307,700
Appraised Value$307,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$7001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,000$307,700$636,700
2023$329,000$227,900$556,900
2022$307,200$227,900$535,100
2021$257,100$205,100$462,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,000$307,700$636,700
2023$329,000$227,900$556,900
2022$307,200$227,900$535,100
2021$257,100$205,100$462,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps