4 GRAYSTONE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 GRAYSTONE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0090/C / /
Acct#
005874
Owner
PLOURDE JUDY A
Assessment
$885,000
Appraisal
$885,000
PID
5730
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,100$408,900$885,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,100$408,900$885,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPLOURDE JUDY A
Co-Owner
Address4 GRAYSTONE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15155/0930
Sale Date05/08/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PLOURDE JUDY A$015155/093005/08/2007
BENWAY JUDY A$014965/025909/14/2006
BENWAY EDWARD H/JUDY A$91,5557427/022206/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,272
Replacement Cost: $573,346
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,264 1,264
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 672 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 572 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 312 0
   3,828 2,272

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Land$408,900
Appraised Value$408,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,900$408,900$806,800
2023$397,900$264,200$662,100
2022$393,700$232,700$626,400
2021$338,100$232,700$570,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,900$408,900$806,800
2023$397,900$264,200$662,100
2022$393,700$232,700$626,400
2021$338,100$232,700$570,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps