2 NONANTUM TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 NONANTUM TRAIL
Mblu
0097/ 0047/ / /
Acct#
005875
Owner
RAMSDELL RONALD P
Assessment
$664,000
Appraisal
$664,000
PID
5731
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,800$260,200$664,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,800$260,200$664,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSDELL RONALD P
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 267
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19407/224
Sale Date03/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMSDELL RONALD P$019407/22403/11/2024
YORK TOWN OF$018746/26601/26/2023
RAMSDELL RONALD P$015562/085501/30/2009
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000110/23/2007
RAMSDELL RONALD P$014235/047309/17/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,806
Replacement Cost: $482,956
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,806 1,806
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 52 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,806 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 432 0
   4,880 1,806

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood225
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.15
Frontage
Land$260,200
Appraised Value$260,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,600$260,200$621,800
2023$361,600$329,200$690,800
2022$346,500$220,100$566,600
2021$290,400$200,100$490,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,600$260,200$621,800
2023$361,600$329,200$690,800
2022$346,500$220,100$566,600
2021$290,400$200,100$490,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps