9 EBER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 EBER DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0039/K / /
Acct#
005876
Owner
YORK WATER DISTRICT
Assessment
$359,000
Appraisal
$359,000
PID
5732
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$161,000$359,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$161,000$359,000

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK WATER DISTRICT
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 447
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$237,000
Book & Page 16907/0710
Sale Date10/15/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK WATER DISTRICT$237,00016907/071010/15/2014
RAMSDELL RONALD P/LINDA L$03993/020501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 729
Replacement Cost: $202,883
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garage/Office
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseUTILITIES MDL-94
Total Rooms3
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths01
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 729 729
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 896 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 25 0
SLBSLAB 729 0
   2,379 729

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9050
DescriptionUTILITIES MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.23
Frontage
Land$161,000
Appraised Value$161,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,300$161,000$288,300
2023$127,300$185,800$313,100
2022$128,700$185,800$314,500
2021$100,300$175,100$275,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,300$161,000$288,300
2023$127,300$185,800$313,100
2022$128,700$185,800$314,500
2021$100,300$175,100$275,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps