77 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
005879
Owner
WRIGHT JOHN D/ANGELIQUE S
Assessment
$500,200
Appraisal
$500,200
PID
5735
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,000$163,200$500,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,000$163,200$500,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT JOHN D/ANGELIQUE S
Co-Owner
Address77 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$339,000
Book & Page 17262/0557
Sale Date06/30/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WRIGHT JOHN D/ANGELIQUE S$339,00017262/055706/30/2016
RAMSDELL ERDINE H EST OF$01556/028901/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,747
Replacement Cost: $435,555
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,227 1,227
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,040 520
PTOPATIO 63 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,227 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,749 1,747

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Land$163,200
Appraised Value$163,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  616.00 S.F.$23,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,500$163,200$467,700
2023$304,500$130,600$435,100
2022$275,000$130,600$405,600
2021$232,700$130,600$363,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,500$163,200$467,700
2023$304,500$130,600$435,100
2022$275,000$130,600$405,600
2021$232,700$130,600$363,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps