98 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
005882
Owner
NUBBLE SIRE SOLUTIONS INC
Assessment
$428,800
Appraisal
$428,800
PID
5738
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$159,000$428,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$159,000$428,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNUBBLE SIRE SOLUTIONS INC
Co-Owner
Address26 BRICKYARD CT #7
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$550,000
Book & Page 19698/678
Sale Date07/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NUBBLE SIRE SOLUTIONS INC$550,00019698/67807/16/2025
AVERY-PARDOE TRACI M$019611/79202/24/2025
PARDOE JOHN M/TRACI M A$224,00016215/063011/03/2011
CURLEY ROBERT H/TINA$012650/032603/19/2003
CURLEY ROBERT H$35,0009069/018010/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $319,836
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 384 384
FOPPORCH, OPEN 256 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 168 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 216 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   2,624 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Land$159,000
Appraised Value$159,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,100$159,000$384,100
2023$225,100$132,500$357,600
2022$220,700$132,500$353,200
2021$185,100$128,400$313,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,100$159,000$384,100
2023$225,100$132,500$357,600
2022$220,700$132,500$353,200
2021$185,100$128,400$313,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps