23 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0148/ / /
Acct#
005885
Owner
JANCHLO PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$565,100
Appraisal
$565,100
PID
5741
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,800$139,300$565,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,800$139,300$565,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJANCHLO PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 315
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18017/763
Sale Date07/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JANCHLO PROPERTIES LLC$018017/76307/19/2019
ERICKSON STEPHEN J/JANET L$25,00017734/012106/15/2018
YORK TOWN OF$09581/018007/15/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,295
Replacement Cost: $443,004
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:04
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,165 1,165
BASFIRST FLOOR 130 130
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,035 0
SLBSLAB 130 0
   2,460 1,295

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58
Frontage
Land$139,300
Appraised Value$139,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,500$139,300$531,800
2023$396,600$116,100$512,700
2022$369,200$113,800$483,000
2021$313,600$107,500$421,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,500$139,300$531,800
2023$396,600$116,100$512,700
2022$369,200$113,800$483,000
2021$313,600$107,500$421,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps