4 TEA KETTLE TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 TEA KETTLE TRAIL
Mblu
0096/ 0073/E / /
Acct#
005888
Owner
PALMER SCOTT S/MICHELLE L
Assessment
$1,132,400
Appraisal
$1,132,400
PID
5744
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$991,900$140,500$1,132,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$991,900$140,500$1,132,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMER SCOTT S/MICHELLE L
Co-Owner
Address4 TEA KETTLE TRL
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15814/0279
Sale Date11/20/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PALMER SCOTT S/MICHELLE L$015814/027911/20/2009
MOULTON KAREN M$014091/061605/07/2004
MOULTON KAREN M/MICHAEL$28,61114091/061405/07/2004
RAMSDELL NEIL/BEVERLY$03272/031204/17/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,723
Replacement Cost: $631,177
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$555,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,671 1,671
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,052 1,052
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 591 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 272 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 896 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 775 0
   5,257 2,723
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $329,915
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 900 900
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 352 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 272 0
SLBSLAB 900 0
   3,576 900

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Land$140,500
Appraised Value$140,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  25.00 DIA$2,5001
WDK1DECK/AVE  1106.00 S.F.$38,7001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1200.00 S.F$86,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$830,400$140,500$970,900
2023$815,600$117,100$932,700
2022$770,700$117,100$887,800
2021$638,400$110,400$748,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$830,400$140,500$970,900
2023$815,600$117,100$932,700
2022$770,700$117,100$887,800
2021$638,400$110,400$748,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps