1996 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1996 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0100/ 0034/ / /
Acct#
005895
Owner
RAMSDELL STEVEN P/RAMONA B
Assessment
$445,100
Appraisal
$445,100
PID
5751
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$228,100$445,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$228,100$445,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSDELL STEVEN P/RAMONA B
Co-Owner
Address51 STERLING LN
S BERWICK, ME 03908
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14703/0717
Sale Date12/02/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMSDELL STEVEN P/RAMONA B$014703/071712/02/2005
RAMSDELL RICHARD$0932/16609/27/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $300,938
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
CRLBSMT CRAWL 672 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 24 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 672 0
   2,712 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Land$228,100
Appraised Value$228,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  126.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,100$228,100$428,200
2023$200,100$403,500$603,600
2022$183,100$403,500$586,600
2021$153,800$171,900$325,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,100$228,100$428,200
2023$200,100$403,500$603,600
2022$183,100$403,500$586,600
2021$153,800$171,900$325,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps