146 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
005896
Owner
LABOSSIER JR WILLIAM
Assessment
$642,900
Appraisal
$642,900
PID
5752
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,900$144,000$642,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,900$144,000$642,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLABOSSIER JR WILLIAM
Co-OwnerLABOSSIER KAREN
Address146 MOUNTAIN RD

CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$135,000
Book & Page 19302/269
Sale Date08/25/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LABOSSIER JR WILLIAM$135,00019302/26908/25/2023
RAMSDELL SUSAN E ET AL TRUSTEES$018294/90306/30/2020
RAMSDELL SUSAN E TRUSTEE$015035/076310/27/2006
RAMSDELL FAMILY TRUST$03623/004307/24/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost: $491,929
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,566 1,566
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 504 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 304 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,566 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   4,108 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Land$144,000
Appraised Value$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,200$144,000$474,200
2023$0$107,700$107,700
2022$0$107,700$107,700
2021$0$101,600$101,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,200$144,000$474,200
2023$0$107,700$107,700
2022$0$107,700$107,700
2021$0$101,600$101,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps