239 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
239 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0124/ / /
Acct#
005898
Owner
RAMSDELL SUSAN E & OSBORNE JUDITH A & LANCELOTTE MARCIA M
Assessment
$308,600
Appraisal
$308,600
PID
5754
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,500$148,100$308,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,500$148,100$308,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSDELL SUSAN E & OSBORNE JUDITH A & LANCELOTTE MARCIA M
Co-OwnerRAMSDELL SISTERS REALTY TRUST
Address75 MOUNTAIN RD
BURLINGTON, MA 01803
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19302/271
Sale Date08/25/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMSDELL SUSAN E & OSBORNE JUDITH A & LANCELOTTE MARCIA M$019302/27108/25/2023
RAMSDELL SUSAN E ET AL TRUSTEES$018294/90306/30/2020
RAMSDELL FAMILY TRUST$03623/004307/24/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 798
Replacement Cost: $224,123
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 798 798
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 132 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 572 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 798 0
   2,420 798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$148,100
Appraised Value$148,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  234.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,800$148,100$291,900
2023$143,800$109,700$253,500
2022$134,000$109,700$243,700
2021$112,200$103,400$215,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,800$148,100$291,900
2023$143,800$109,700$253,500
2022$134,000$109,700$243,700
2021$112,200$103,400$215,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps