28 PAYNE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 PAYNE ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0041/F / /
Acct#
005901
Owner
DRINKARD BRIAN
Assessment
$555,900
Appraisal
$555,900
PID
5757
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,100$213,800$555,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,100$213,800$555,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDRINKARD BRIAN
Co-OwnerFOLEY KEMETIA
Address28 PAYNE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18616/225
Sale Date03/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DRINKARD BRIAN$018616/22503/02/2021
DRINKARD BRIAN$405,00017966/60606/06/2019
P & J 1 LLC$160,00017738/059406/21/2018
GRAY JOHN R ESTATE OF$017728/038011/02/2017
GRAY JOHN EST OF/CAMERON$00001/000101/17/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $426,481
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 196 0
SLBSLAB 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 132 0
   3,544 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Land$213,800
Appraised Value$213,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,100$213,800$516,900
2023$299,200$163,900$463,100
2022$279,700$146,000$425,700
2021$243,100$117,500$360,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,100$213,800$516,900
2023$299,200$163,900$463,100
2022$279,700$146,000$425,700
2021$243,100$117,500$360,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps