16 SURF POINT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SURF POINT ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
005902
Owner
RAMSEY NANCY J
Assessment
$2,311,200
Appraisal
$2,311,200
PID
5758
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,605,700$705,500$2,311,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,605,700$705,500$2,311,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSEY NANCY J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 2406
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907-2406
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 11114/0177
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMSEY NANCY J$011114/017701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 8,040
Replacement Cost: $1,760,685
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,373,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,876 2,876
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 2,632 2,632
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,532 2,532
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,092 0
PTOPATIO 100 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 244 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 886 0
   10,362 8,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.57
Frontage
Land$705,500
Appraised Value$705,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR8CUSTOM GARAGE  900.00 S.F.$144,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  504.00 S.F.$4,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
SPL3GUNITE  704.00 S.F.$63,4001
FOPPORCH OPEN  380.00 S.F.$2,7001
SHD4SHED VERY GOOD  120.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,493,400$705,500$2,198,900
2023$1,472,700$705,500$2,178,200
2022$1,310,900$705,500$2,016,400
2021$1,115,700$599,700$1,715,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,493,400$705,500$2,198,900
2023$1,472,700$705,500$2,178,200
2022$1,310,900$705,500$2,016,400
2021$1,115,700$599,700$1,715,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps