161 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0052/ / /
Acct#
000590
Owner
BLAISDELL - TRUSTEE HENRY C
Assessment
$663,900
Appraisal
$663,900
PID
576
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,300$216,600$663,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,300$216,600$663,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAISDELL - TRUSTEE HENRY C
Co-OwnerBLAISDELL FAMILY TRUST HENRY C
Address161 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19370/223
Sale Date08/02/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLAISDELL - TRUSTEE HENRY C$019370/22308/02/2023
BLAISDELL HENRY/PATRICIA A TRUSTEES$016777/020301/30/2014
BLAISDELL HENRY/PATRICIA A$05885/029011/11/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,120
Replacement Cost: $459,005
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,120 2,120
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,088 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   4,496 2,120
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $128,045
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
   1,152 576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Land$216,600
Appraised Value$216,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,800$216,600$629,400
2023$412,800$166,100$578,900
2022$386,200$137,100$523,300
2021$324,500$110,400$434,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,800$216,600$629,400
2023$412,800$166,100$578,900
2022$386,200$137,100$523,300
2021$324,500$110,400$434,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps