321 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
321 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
005910
Owner
CHIESA NANCY R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,432,100
Appraisal
$1,432,100
PID
5766
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,100$1,101,000$1,432,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,100$1,101,000$1,432,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIESA NANCY R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerNANCY R CHIESA REV TRUST
Address364 RAY ST
MANCHESTER, NH 03104
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18763/59
Sale Date07/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHIESA NANCY R TRUSTEE$018763/5907/28/2021
CHIESA NANCY$07781/030101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $457,852
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
CRLBSMT CRAWL 380 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 380 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 336 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 728 0
   4,024 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$1,101,000
Appraised Value$1,101,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,400$1,101,000$1,406,400
2023$305,400$770,700$1,076,100
2022$281,500$770,700$1,052,200
2021$237,000$737,700$974,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,400$1,101,000$1,406,400
2023$305,400$770,700$1,076,100
2022$281,500$770,700$1,052,200
2021$237,000$737,700$974,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps