261 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
261 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0140/ / /
Acct#
005913
Owner
JORDAN WILLIAM W TRUSTEE
Assessment
$775,900
Appraisal
$775,900
PID
5769
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,600$374,300$775,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,600$374,300$775,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN WILLIAM W TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBILL JORDAN FAMILY TRUST
Address261 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$535,000
Book & Page 18344/342
Sale Date07/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JORDAN WILLIAM W TRUSTEE$535,00018344/34207/23/2020
VEZINA ELAINE F TRUSTEE$017713/020204/11/2018
VEZINA RAYMOND/ELAINE F$014849/061305/24/2006
VEZINA RAYMOND/ELAINE F$170,0004480/031010/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,686
Replacement Cost: $391,496
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 872 872
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 638 638
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 234 176
CRLBSMT CRAWL 234 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 382 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 638 0
   2,998 1,686
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 288
Replacement Cost: $74,639
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 288 288
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   912 288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$374,300
Appraised Value$374,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$36,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,100$374,300$715,400
2023$341,100$266,700$607,800
2022$323,200$215,200$538,400
2021$274,100$205,900$480,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,100$374,300$715,400
2023$341,100$266,700$607,800
2022$323,200$215,200$538,400
2021$274,100$205,900$480,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps