151 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
151 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0053/ / /
Acct#
000591
Owner
BLAISDELL - TRUSTEE MATTHEW J
Assessment
$219,200
Appraisal
$219,200
PID
577
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,400$185,800$219,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,400$185,800$219,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAISDELL - TRUSTEE MATTHEW J
Co-OwnerBLAISDELL REVOC TRUST MATTHEW J
Address139 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19808/813
Sale Date10/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLAISDELL - TRUSTEE MATTHEW J$019808/81310/17/2025
BLAISDELL MATTHEW J$5,50018352/35508/17/2020
BLAISDELL DOUGLAS M$017339/027908/12/2016
BLAISDELL DOUGLAS M$017018/063612/30/2014
BLAISDELL DONNA L/MICHAEL T TRUSTEES$06552/009706/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 940
Replacement Cost: $75,890
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelManufac Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 940 940
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 100 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 940 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 105 0
   2,445 940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101T
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$185,800
Appraised Value$185,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,600$185,800$213,400
2023$27,600$142,400$170,000
2022$27,600$127,000$154,600
2021$23,000$102,200$125,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,600$185,800$213,400
2023$27,600$142,400$170,000
2022$27,600$127,000$154,600
2021$23,000$102,200$125,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps