41 RAYDON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 RAYDON ROAD
Mblu
0043/ 0005/C / /
Acct#
005925
Owner
ELY CANDACE A
Assessment
$430,700
Appraisal
$430,700
PID
5779
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,900$234,800$430,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,900$234,800$430,700

Owner of Record
OwnerELY CANDACE A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 3
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16742/0878
Sale Date12/03/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELY CANDACE A$016742/087812/03/2013
SPINNAKER TRUST TRUSTEE$00001/000101/15/2008
ABBOTT LAURETTA W TRUSTEE$91,5003764/009412/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 888
Replacement Cost: $252,616
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 888 888
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 888 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   1,824 888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Land$234,800
Appraised Value$234,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,700$234,800$416,500
2023$181,700$220,600$402,300
2022$160,800$199,200$360,000
2021$136,200$177,900$314,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,700$234,800$416,500
2023$181,700$220,600$402,300
2022$160,800$199,200$360,000
2021$136,200$177,900$314,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps