37 RAYDON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 RAYDON ROAD
Mblu
0043/ 0005/E / /
Acct#
005927
Owner
REMICK KRISTEN A
Assessment
$413,500
Appraisal
$413,500
PID
5781
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$237,300$413,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$237,300$413,500

Owner of Record
OwnerREMICK KRISTEN A
Co-Owner
Address37 RAYDON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$230,600
Book & Page 16366/0921
Sale Date07/02/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REMICK KRISTEN A$230,60016366/092107/02/2012
GOLDMAN JACOBA R$05887/018904/01/2003
GOLDMAN JACOBA R$58,0005887/018902/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 964
Replacement Cost: $248,227
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 964 964
CANCANOPY 280 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 964 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   2,560 964

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Land$237,300
Appraised Value$237,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,200$237,300$413,500
2023$176,200$222,900$399,100
2022$160,600$201,300$361,900
2021$134,400$179,800$314,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,200$237,300$413,500
2023$176,200$222,900$399,100
2022$160,600$201,300$361,900
2021$134,400$179,800$314,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps