1154 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1154 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0022/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
005930
Owner
RAYLA II CORP
Assessment
$360,000
Appraisal
$360,000
PID
5784
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$144,300$360,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$144,300$360,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYLA II CORP
Co-Owner
Address5 MOULTON LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16756/0766
Sale Date12/03/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAYLA II CORP$016756/076612/03/2013
RAYLA CORPORATION$02449/033412/05/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost: $300,501
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
CRLBSMT CRAWL 924 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 176 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   2,632 1,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$144,300
Appraised Value$144,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,800$144,300$343,100
2023$198,800$116,400$315,200
2022$183,100$116,400$299,500
2021$153,900$90,500$244,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,800$144,300$343,100
2023$198,800$116,400$315,200
2022$183,100$116,400$299,500
2021$153,900$90,500$244,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps