1070 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1070 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0094/ 0050/ / /
Acct#
005935
Owner
RAYLA CORPORATION
Assessment
$1,109,300
Appraisal
$1,109,300
PID
5788
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,100$599,200$1,109,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,100$599,200$1,109,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYLA CORPORATION
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 3
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2449/0344
Sale Date12/05/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAYLA CORPORATION$02449/034412/05/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,812
Replacement Cost: $384,053
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Nhbd Strip Ctr
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSHOPNGMALL MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3230
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,812 3,812
CANCANOPY 394 0
SLBSLAB 3,812 0
   8,018 3,812
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,010
Replacement Cost: $215,559
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelIndustrial
Grade 
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseAUTO REPR MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3320
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height15.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,010 3,010
SLBSLAB 3,010 0
   6,020 3,010

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3230
DescriptionSHOPNGMALL MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood5800
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.92
Frontage
Land$599,200
Appraised Value$599,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  30000.00 S.F.$36,0002
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  200.00 S.F.&HGT$5,6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$51,8002
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$6001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,8002
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$6001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  25000.00 S.F.$18,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$455,500$599,200$1,054,700
2023$455,500$513,600$969,100
2022$430,600$513,600$944,200
2021$423,800$398,200$822,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$455,500$599,200$1,054,700
2023$455,500$513,600$969,100
2022$430,600$513,600$944,200
2021$423,800$398,200$822,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps