140 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
140 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0075/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
000593
Owner
PIKCILINGIS MAXWELL/ANNA
Assessment
$821,000
Appraisal
$821,000
PID
579
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,000$388,000$821,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,000$388,000$821,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPIKCILINGIS MAXWELL/ANNA
Co-Owner
Address140 SOUTHSIDE RD #2
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$630,000
Book & Page 19618/76
Sale Date03/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PIKCILINGIS MAXWELL/ANNA$630,00019618/7603/07/2025
BLAISDELL MATTHEW J/MICHAEL$018515/63512/31/2020
SOUTHSIDE FARMHOUSE LLC$018485/73312/08/2020
BLAISDELL MATTHEW J$018387/74809/17/2020
BLAISDELL DOUGLAS M$017324/026409/16/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,644
Replacement Cost: $556,283
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,542 1,542
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,102 1,102
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 322 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,822 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,502 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 400 0
   6,690 2,644

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.24
Frontage
Land$388,000
Appraised Value$388,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  420.00 S.F.$6,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  195.00 S.F.$1,0001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1477.00 S.F.$57,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,500$388,000$806,500
2023$418,500$298,400$716,900
2022$388,300$266,100$654,400
2021$366,000$239,600$605,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,500$388,000$806,500
2023$418,500$298,400$716,900
2022$388,300$266,100$654,400
2021$366,000$239,600$605,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps