21 STARBOARD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 STARBOARD LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0058/ / /
Acct#
005939
Owner
EHRET JAMES D/HELEN C TRUSTEES
Assessment
$3,801,900
Appraisal
$3,801,900
PID
5792
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,359,400$2,442,500$3,801,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,359,400$2,442,500$3,801,900

Owner of Record
OwnerEHRET JAMES D/HELEN C TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerEHRET JAMES D & HELEN C TRUSTS
Address999 N GREEN BAY RD
LAKE FOREST, IL 60045
Sale Price$1,800,295
Book & Page 10488/0253
Sale Date10/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EHRET JAMES D/HELEN C TRUSTEES$1,800,29510488/025310/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 6,376
Replacement Cost: $1,784,838
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,320,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,397 3,397
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 2,172 1,629
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 675 675
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 675 675
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,872 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 188 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 462 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 894 0
   10,431 6,376

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Land$2,442,500
Appraised Value$2,442,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  598.00 S.F.$25,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  138.00 S.F.$7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  288.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,137,000$2,344,800$3,481,800
2023$1,137,000$2,051,700$3,188,700
2022$1,154,700$1,954,000$3,108,700
2021$969,100$1,831,900$2,801,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,137,000$2,344,800$3,481,800
2023$1,137,000$2,051,700$3,188,700
2022$1,154,700$1,954,000$3,108,700
2021$969,100$1,831,900$2,801,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps