89 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0083/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
005946
Owner
RAYNOR THOMAS R/JANICE
Assessment
$383,100
Appraisal
$383,100
PID
5799
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,200$159,900$383,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,200$159,900$383,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYNOR THOMAS R/JANICE
Co-Owner
Address89 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$21,500
Book & Page 11426/0269
Sale Date03/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAYNOR THOMAS R/JANICE$21,50011426/026903/01/2002
RAYNOR THOMAS R$21,5003441/007207/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,588
Replacement Cost: $320,471
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 854 854
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 375 375
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 479 359
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 64 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 100 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 375 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 361 0
   2,608 1,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$159,900
Appraised Value$159,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  143.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  312.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,300$159,900$360,200
2023$200,300$118,400$318,700
2022$185,700$118,400$304,100
2021$155,800$106,600$262,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,300$159,900$360,200
2023$200,300$118,400$318,700
2022$185,700$118,400$304,100
2021$155,800$106,600$262,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps